May 18-21, 2017, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR

Awards

AwardPlaceTeam NameHometown
Robot Alliance Challenge1stRoboKings AustraliaSippy Downs, Australia
1stSOMS Harambe HelpersCrestwood, Kentucky, USA
2ndHarry Bot-tersSalt Lake City, Utah, USA
2ndSeaLevelMississauga, Ontario, Canada
Robot Performance1stRoboKings AustraliaSippy Downs, Australia
2ndNX36TKnoxville, Tennessee, USA
3rdKOELLE PANDASRio Claro - Sao Paulo, Brazil
4thHarry Bot-tersSalt Lake City, Utah, USA
5thThe Lego LordsColumbus, Ohio, USA
6thLego EaglesMuscatine, Iowa, USA
7thFIRST FUJISAN EARTHKofu, Yamanashi, Japan
8thTAZ BOTSBoynton Beach, Florida, USA
9thChoco Cows #341Modiin, Israel
Inspiration1stTeam STUBBYOssining, New York, USA
2ndThunder GirlsActon, Massachusetts, USA
3rdThe ImpossibotzWaukesha, Wisconsin, USA
Teamwork1stAwesome BotsCary, North Carolina, USA
2ndFenixSantiago, Chile
3rdThe Lego LordsColumbus, Ohio, USA
Gracious Professionalism1stThe ArtisansYorktown Heights, New York, USA
2ndAEMBotsToronto, Ontario, Canada
3rdRobo EngineersGarnet Valley, Pennsylvania, USA
Mechanical Design1stOtemon Space ChallengerOsaka, Japan
2ndNinebricksSeoul, Republic of Korea
3rdTACOCATSKaty, Texas, USA
Programming1stAC/DC/EGSao Caetano Do Sul, Brazil
2ndFour FrogsDakota Dunes, South Dakota, USA
3rdGears in MotionPortland, Oregon, USA
Strategy & Innovation1stRoboBoSBistrica ob Sotli, Slovenia
2ndRoboKings AustraliaSippy Downs, Australia
3rdGreen HolePittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Research1stNeon SupernovaJacksonville, Florida, USA
2ndThe Harborfields Public Library Purple LEGO EatersGreenlawn New York, USA
3rdSeaLevelMississauga, Ontario, Canada
Innovative Solution1stBrick ForceDurango, Colorado, USA
2ndFURociousRehoboth, Massachusetts, USA
3rdFIRST FUJISAN EARTHKofu, Yamanashi, Japan
Presentation1stGigawattsFort Payne, Alabama, USA
2ndBeiger BotsMishawaka, Indiana, USA
3rdBee TeamSt. George, South Carolina, USA
Overall Core Values1stWolf CorpWalnut, California, USA
2ndiBotsSt. Louis, Missouri, USA
3rdSound 63Raanana, Israel
Overall Robot Design1stWorld ChangersDavenport, Iowa, USA
2ndKOELLE PANDASRio Claro - Sao Paulo, Brazil
3rdCougarsPort Orange, Florida, USA
Overall Project1stNERDsShawnee, Oklahoma, USA
2ndBee The VoiceWhitefish Bay, Wisconsin, USA
3rdSpearfish BlockbustersSpearfish, South Dakota, USA
Mentor Hall of FameEd Last-Powell - Don't PanicCary, North Carolina, USA
Sajon Seaberg - Super NovaOverland Park, Kansas, USA
Jared Messersmith - Four FrogsDakota Dunes, South Dakota, USA
TJ Seaberg - Super NovaOverland Park, Kansas, USA
Yuichi Shimura - FIRST FUJISAN EARTHKofu, Yamanashi, Japan
Reginaldo Pereira - AC/DC/EGSao Caetano Do Sul, Brazil
Champion's Award1stChoco Cows #341Modiin, Israel
2ndThe HyperbolicsGreenville, South Carolina, USA
3rdNX36TKnoxville, Tennessee, USA