May 18-21, 2017, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR

Scores

RankTeam NameHometownMax ScoreRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1RoboKings AustraliaSippy Downs, Australia337337265275215128
2NX36TKnoxville, Tennessee, USA321321243158282317
3KOELLE PANDASRio Claro _ Sao Paulo, Brazil30580224221200305
4Harry Bot_tersSalt Lake City, Utah, USA28228210457165231
5The Lego LordsColumbus, Ohio, USA271271271105131251
6Lego EaglesMuscatine, Iowa, USA2651109180265198
7FIRST FUJISAN EARTHKofu, Yamanashi, Japan25914813010862259
8TAZ BOTSBoynton Beach, Florida, USA256201154256193196
9Choco Cows #341Modiin, Israel24124118893135100
10Roxie RockersFarmington, New Mexico, USA234144234144147194
11FULL STEAMWilsonville, Oregon, USA23489163190152234
12The ImpossibotzWaukesha, Wisconsin, USA226111152146226145
13Sound 63Raanana, Israel2258993219154225
14Future CraftersDallas, Texas, USA2211483155221131
15IgutechBethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA219165173200164219
16Spearfish BlockbustersSpearfish, South Dakota, USA216183146167169216
17NinebricksSeoul, Republic of Korea215105175209215186
18Buff and Blue CrewHonolulu, Hawai'i, USA2132138762015
19RoboBoSBistrica ob Sotli, Slovenia21295439921239
20TACOCATSKaty, Texas, USA21148203211158101
21Awesome BotsCary, North Carolina, USA20793106172157207
22Four FrogsDakota Dunes, South Dakota, USA20614516313920660
23Wolf CorpWalnut, California, USA204130136191121204
24AC/DC/EGSao Caetano Do Sul, Brazil20318554127120203
25Disco RobotsKnoxville, Tennessee, USA203902032912890
26The ArtisansYorktown Heights, New York, USA203113159153118203
27The HyperbolicsGreenville, South Carolina, USA1991318616715199
28Green HolePittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA198128197141198121
29Brick ForceDurango, Colorado, USA194162120177100194
30CougarsPort Orange, Florida, USA193246219399157
31TacobotsFremont, California, USA19314816783193139
32Super NovaOverland Park, Kansas, USA1919111811919132
33Beiger BotsMishawaka, Indiana, USA19113814221191180
34Neon SupernovaJacksonville, Florida, USA19015592152159190
35World ChangersDavenport, Iowa, USA183183169159124118
36Thunder GirlsActon, Massachusetts, USA177146153141107177
37Robo EngineersGarnet Valley, Pennsylvania, USA1757917510561150
38Otemon Space ChallengerOsaka, Japan1712217117113791
39SOMS Harambe HelpersCrestwood, Kentucky, USA167391309716798
40Bee The VoiceWhitefish Bay, Wisconsin, USA1663112016615455
41Warrior RoboticsNew Market, Alabama, USA1619827143161134
42AngelBots BlueEl Paso, Texas, USA1531015566153150
43WEMBROBusan, Republic of Korea1491491311028272
44The Flying ChickensAnnapolis, Maryland, USA1471201475154140
45RobBotsRichmond, Kansas, USA145014539090
46Avant GuardiansHollywood, Florida, USA14412513214410086
47GigawattsFort Payne, Alabama, USA13512682134135102
48STEMM StingersValparaiso, Florida, USA13513542013598
49Ace BenefactorsGreenville, North Carolina, USA135108127013554
50Gears in MotionPortland, Oregon, USA1346012899134102
51Team STUBBYOssining, New York, USA1311034974116131
52Rock City Robots 2Little Rock, Arkansas, USA13130719613150
53Don't PanicCary, North Carolina, USA13113157514457
54East Elementary MicrobotsCedar City, Utah, USA125801258789125
55FURociousRehoboth, Massachusetts, USA122541118312250
56The Royale EagleCordoba, Spain12013875487120
57SeaLevelMississauga, Ontario, Canada11724716811799
58Space BearsCollierville, Tennessee, USA116423410011636
59M3: Mighty Marlin MechanicsMandeville, Louisiana, USA112101448199112
60Purple LEGO EatersGreenlawn New York, USA111102111811596
61Blue RaysNaples, Florida, USA111331115411199
62AEMBotsToronto, Ontario, Canada11046446711070
63iBotsSt. Louis, Missouri, USA1047706998104
64Bee TeamSt. George, South Carolina, USA995199271851
65Creative BlockheadsMcComb, Mississippi, USA919175188539
66FenixSantiago, Chile797968727478
67NERDsShawnee, Oklahoma, USA79541997931
68STEMM SwarmValparaiso, Florida, USA69699692439